Administration

Name
Title
Email
Web
Dr. Marsha Bur Principal Email
Dr. Vicki Gohagen-Mosley   Assistant Principal                                       Email

Office Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Maria Osorio Secretary to the Principal                             Email
Rosa Rodriguez Clerk Typist Email
Shelby Vick Bookkeeper Email
Phyllis White-Gary               School Secretary Email

Pre-K

Name
Title
Email
Web
Deborah Harbeson Pre-K Head Start Instructor Email
Queen Thomas Pre-K Head Start Instructor Email
Elizabeth Wardlein               Pre-K Head Start Instructor                          Email

Kindergarten

Name
Title
Email
Web
MaryEileen Bryan                 Teacher/PLC Chair                                       Email
Spring Dickson Teacher    Email
Noe Facundo Teacher Email
Aerin Hector Teacher Email
Ann Seeley Teacher Email
Noel Shields Teacher Email
Anna Whitten Teacher Email

1st Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Wendy Faulk-Straley            Teacher Email
Angela Haas Teacher Email
Nora McDonald  Teacher/PLC Chair                                       Email
Amian Mullin Teacher Email
April Nelson Teacher Email
Leslie Rosario Teacher Email

2nd Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Dawn Ard                  Teacher Email
Carolyn Bonham Teacher Email
Stacey Durrance Teacher Email
Suzanne Grant Teacher Email
Melissa Michalek                  Teacher Email
Rachelle Miller Teacher    Email
Marie Noel Teacher Email
Krista Pavese Teacher/PLC Chair                                       Email

3rd Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Sally Ball Teacher/PLC Chair                                       Email
Quincy Hosey                       Teacher Email
Lyndsey Kelley Teacher Email
Emily Maloney Teacher Email
Nicole Martin Teacher Email
Heather Newborn Teacher Email
Ana Pineda Teacher Email
Jenn Smith Teacher Email

4th Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Matthew Estevez                  Teacher Email
Deborah Henry Teacher Email
Jacqueline Lopez Teacher   Email
Kyle Nelson Teacher/PLC Chair                                        Email
Miriam Santiago Teacher Email

5th Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Katherine Benner                  Teacher                                                        Email
Dorrius Ford Teacher Email
Maurice Henry    Teacher Email
Tara McNulty Teacher Email

Exceptional Student Education

Name
Title
Email
Web
Tania Ambert ESE Resource Teacher Email
Emily Catto Primary Supportive Behavior Teacher    Email
Tanesha Carhart Intermediate Life-Skills Teacher Email
Jacqueline Davis Resource Teacher Email
Jon Gilbert ESE Resource Teacher Email
Teri Eitzen-Graves Gifted Teacher Email
Lynn Hewitt Pre-K Speech Pathologist Email
Micaela Lopez Primary Life-Skills Teacher Email
Sarah Matheson ESE Resource Teacher Email
Lynn Newman ESE Resource Teacher Email
Cheryl Nolen Speech Pathologist Email
Nancy Parker-Brown    Pre-K ESE Teacher Email
Gwendolyn Powell   Intermediate Supportive Behavior Teacher    Email
Larouna Pinkney-Maybin       ESE Resource Teacher Email
Todd Verdun Behavior Specialist Email
Whaley Walters Behavior Specialist Email
Christina Wilson Social Worker Email

ESE Support

Name
Title
Email
Web
Eliza Riles    Education Para-Professional - Speech and Language Email
Natacha Sleeper                     Education Para-Professional - Speech and Language    Email

Academic Coaches

Name
Title
Email
Web
Anthony Allevato                    TIF Coach - Math Email
Vashadi Denson Guidance Counselor Email
Susan Donnelly PBS Coach Email
Lindsey Dwyer Guidance Counselor Email
Tracy Gregory MTSS Support Specialist/ESOL Contact                    Email
Eric Gregory Instructional Technology Specialist Email
Gail Hall Reading Coach/Testing Coordinator Email
Abby Lewis TIF Coach - Reading Email
Justin Speiser Math Coach Email

Special Areas

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jackie Davis                           Science Teacher Email
Megan Mosallem      Art Teacher Email
Kristin Neagle    School Nurse Email
Richard Roberts    Physical Education Teacher/PLC Chair                       Email
Tess Schmidt Music Teacher Email

Instructional Support

Name
Title
Email
Web
Deanna Arocho                      Education Para-Professional Instructional Support     Email
Lisa Barrett Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Isabel Battaglia Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Ann Chambers Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Tiffany Cootware Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Diane Cyman Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Alexia Dickson Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Karen Dimock Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Donna Evans Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Rebecca Feige Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Leila Gammie Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Jackie Hackworth Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
William Hicks Security Specialist Email
Mirlene Joseph Education Para-Professional - ESOL Services Email
Dario Lamour Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Laura Maher Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Mariela Marrero Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Renee Maxey Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Bonnie May Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Carolina Mere Pinglo    Education Para-Professional - ESOL Services Email
Kathy Preston Education Para-Professional - Media Center Email
Daisy Roche Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Marcia Sandoval Education Para-Professional - ESOL Services Email
Reham Takla Education Para-Professional Instructional Support Email
Lisa Thrall Clinic Assistant Email

Custodial

Name
Title
Email
Web
Edwin Serrano Building Supervisor                                                    Email
Erikka Perez Head Custodian Email
Daniel Almodovar Custodian  
Mirna Alvarez Custodian Email
Alicia Arce Custodian Email
Alfredo Cortez                       Custodian Email
Maria Guzman Custodian Email
Jaime Reyes Custodian Email

Food Service

Name
Title
Email
Web
Sheila Colon Cafeteria Manager Email
Aylem Blanco Assistant Cafeteria Manager                                       Email
Sheril Brown Food Service Worker Email
Hector Mejia Urena Food Service Worker Email
Jacque Shorter Food Service Worker Email
Marilyn Thurman                   Food Service Worker Email
Rhonda Williams Food Service Worker Email

Ungrouped

Name
Title
Email
Web